I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Department of Cultural Affairs Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Regional Government Film & Television Institute

Alumni

    List of Alumni of years Diploma Course

    Year: June, 2002

    1. Suraj Kumar Duwarah
    2. Debashish Bharadwaj
    3. Nahid Ahmed
    4. Bijoy Kuamar Nath
    5. Debajit Changmai 
    6. Amrit Pritam Dutta
    7. Dhiraj Basumaatary
    8. Rupkamal Hazarika
    9. Rajib Phukan

    Year: June, 2004

    1. Pranab Kumar Haloi
    2. Amarjyoti Dutta
    3. Dibyajyoti Lahkar
    4. Ripan Das
    5. Keisan Thoithoiba Singh
    6. Bikashjyoti Nath
    7. Alakesh Das
    8. Arunabh Dutta
    9. Dinamani  Sarma
    10. Wangjam Jotindra
    11. Hiranya Kalita
    12. Dorendra Singh
    13. Dipankar Medhi
    14. H. Maipaksana Singh
    15. Manmath Basumatary

    Year: June, 2006

    1. Sanjib Parasar
    2. Prodip Roy
    3. Nilakshi Medhi
    4. Manab Medhi
    5. Devabrot Chaliha
    6. Hemajit Pathak
    7. Pranjul Kashyap
    8. Nungki Tamuk

    Year: January, 2007

    1. Arup Kumar Deka
    2. Jyoti Prasad Saikia
    3. Manas Pratim Nath
    4. Namram Kamaljit Meetei
    5. Chungkham Ingo
    6. Kalpana Bhuyan
    7. Anupam Sarma
    8. Dhiraj Hazarika
    9. Dhanjit Talukdar
    10. Dibsonlal  Baruah

    Year: July, 2009

    1. Himangshu Barman
    2. Anamika  Rajkonwar
    3. Minku Bora
    4. Bishnu Ram Das
    5. Biju Kumar Nath
    6. Anirban Barthakur
    7. Abala Kanta Goswami
    8. Papu Borgohain
    9. Bhaskarjyoti Gogoi
    10. Sanjib Talukdar
    11. Ratul Deka
    12. Dhiraj Mazumdar

    Year: July, 2009

    1. Binoy Kumar Das
    2. Biswajit Changmai
    3. Chida Bora
    4. Ankur Pathak
    5. Jitumoni Medhi
    6. Rumi Kalita
    7. Debajit Gayan
    8. Jitumani Ray
    9. Nima Choden Bhutia
    10. Joydeep Kumar Dahutia

    Year: February, 2011

    1. Dibya Jyoti Bania
    2. Bidyachandra Thokchom
    3. Bijit Chnagmai
    4. Arun Jyoti Sarmah
    5. Anjan Das
    6. Pranjal Dutta
    7. Rajib Kalita
    8. Bhibirani Borgohain
    9. Mrinmoi Phukan
    10. Hironmoy Kalita
    11. Ditimoni Talukdar
    12. Jhulan Krishna Mahanta
    13. Arindam Neog
    14. Ronald Deka
    15. Sunil Debnath

    Year: May, 2013

    1. Sanjib Phukan
    2. Troilokya Das
    3. Samiran Bora
    4. Manjil Kumar Nath
    5. Balen Pathak
    6. Ananta Sarma
    7. Bipul Kumar Deka
    8. Dimpal Jyoti Baishya
    9. Gyanjan Thoudam

    Year: November, 2013

    1. Nagen Baishya
    2. Nayan Baishya
    3. Paramesh Deka
    4. Sudarshan Baishya
    5. Swrancha Sengra Basumatary
    6. Kishore Acharya
    7. Manjit Nath
    8. Rukmajit Baruah
    9. Bulganin Baruah
    10. Mayur Kaushik Gogoi
    11. Amrit Kumar Basumatary
    12. Moirangthem Romio Singh
    13. Meghali Deka
    14. Jyoti Prasad Das
    15. Kuldip Baruah
    16. Ratna Das

    Year: October, 2014

    1. Rituparna Sharma
    2. Prabin Basumatary
    3. Rajesh Yumnam
    4. Amit Soukadhara
    5. Prakash Saikia
    6. Sanjib Bora
    7. Soma Bhattacharjee
    8. Amarjit Barman
    9. Namita Rajbangshi
    10. Anindita Kalita
    11. Rakesh Sharma
    12. Bablee Roy
    13. Diganta Bora
    14. Bratatee Kashyap
    15. Prabal Protim Das
    16. Ambarish Borkotoky

    Year: June, 2016

    1. Pankaj Boral Chetry
    2. Nabapan Deka
    3. Manjil Talukdar
    4. Bishal Nath
    5. Sumir Kumar Dewri
    6. Pankaj Gogoi
    7. Lilyson Khumancha
    8. Pranab Jyoti Deka
    9. Nilotpal Sarma
    10. Jyoti Prasad Talukdar

    List of Alumni of One Year Certificate Course

     Year: 2000

    1. Diban Kumar Baishya
    2. Dibyajyoti Saikia
    3. Kakali Hazarika
    4. Manomoy Gogoi
    5. Shraban Hazarika

     

     

    (Two Years Certificate Course)
    Year: 2002 

    1. Gitika Takuria
    2. Jyoti Prasad Bordoloi
    3. Kishore Chakraborty
    4. Raktim Dutta
    5. Srimanta Madhab Dutta

     

     

    (One Year Certificate Course)
    Year: 2003

    1. Kishore Kalita
    2. Jogiraj Chakraborty
    3. Pankaj Kalita

    Year: 2006

    1. Uddipan Sarmah
    2. Utpala sonowal
    3. Samarjyoti Chakrabarty

    Year: 2008

    1. Uttam Kumar Singha

    Year : 2009

    1. Deepkamal Gogoi

    Year: 2010

    1. Ranjan Bora
    2. Nava Kumar Pegu
    3. Gitanjali Roy

    Year: 2011

    1. Gokul Basumatary
    2. Partha Pratim Bora
    3. Sangita Kakoti

    Year: 2012

    1. Sujit Deb Barma
    2. Bikash Borah
    3. Uttam Gogoi

    Year: 2013

    1. Hirak Jyoti Kalita
    2. Rabib Kumar Biswas