I am now accessing as a :

Government Of Assam Department of Cultural Affairs Dr. Bhupen Hazarika Regional Government Film & Television Institute

Alumni

    1. List of Alumni of years Diploma Course

      Year: June, 2002

      1. Suraj Kumar Duwarah
      2. Debashish Bharadwaj
      3. Nahid Ahmed
      4. Bijoy Kuamar Nath
      5. Debajit Changmai 
      6. Amrit Pritam Dutta
      7. Dhiraj Basumaatary
      8. Rupkamal Hazarika
      9. Rajib Phukan

      Year: June, 2004

      1. Pranab Kumar Haloi
      2. Amarjyoti Dutta
      3. Dibyajyoti Lahkar
      4. Ripan Das
      5. Keisan Thoithoiba Singh
      6. Bikashjyoti Nath
      7. Alakesh Das
      8. Arunabh Dutta
      9. Dinamani  Sarma
      10. Wangjam Jotindra
      11. Hiranya Kalita
      12. Dorendra Singh
      13. Dipankar Medhi
      14. H. Maipaksana Singh
      15. Manmath Basumatary

      Year: June, 2006

      1. Sanjib Parasar
      2. Prodip Roy
      3. Nilakshi Medhi
      4. Manab Medhi
      5. Devabrot Chaliha
      6. Hemajit Pathak
      7. Pranjul Kashyap
      8. Nungki Tamuk

      Year: January, 2007

      1. Arup Kumar Deka
      2. Jyoti Prasad Saikia
      3. Manas Pratim Nath
      4. Namram Kamaljit Meetei
      5. Chungkham Ingo
      6. Kalpana Bhuyan
      7. Anupam Sarma
      8. Dhiraj Hazarika
      9. Dhanjit Talukdar
      10. Dibsonlal  Baruah

      Year: July, 2009

      1. Himangshu Barman
      2. Anamika  Rajkonwar
      3. Minku Bora
      4. Bishnu Ram Das
      5. Biju Kumar Nath
      6. Anirban Barthakur
      7. Abala Kanta Goswami
      8. Papu Borgohain
      9. Bhaskarjyoti Gogoi
      10. Sanjib Talukdar
      11. Ratul Deka
      12. Dhiraj Mazumdar

      Year: July, 2009

      1. Binoy Kumar Das
      2. Biswajit Changmai
      3. Chida Bora
      4. Ankur Pathak
      5. Jitumoni Medhi
      6. Rumi Kalita
      7. Debajit Gayan
      8. Jitumani Ray
      9. Nima Choden Bhutia
      10. Joydeep Kumar Dahutia

      Year: February, 2011

      1. Dibya Jyoti Bania
      2. Bidyachandra Thokchom
      3. Bijit Chnagmai
      4. Arun Jyoti Sarmah
      5. Anjan Das
      6. Pranjal Dutta
      7. Rajib Kalita
      8. Bhibirani Borgohain
      9. Mrinmoi Phukan
      10. Hironmoy Kalita
      11. Ditimoni Talukdar
      12. Jhulan Krishna Mahanta
      13. Arindam Neog
      14. Ronald Deka
      15. Sunil Debnath

      Year: May, 2013

      1. Sanjib Phukan
      2. Troilokya Das
      3. Samiran Bora
      4. Manjil Kumar Nath
      5. Balen Pathak
      6. Ananta Sarma
      7. Bipul Kumar Deka
      8. Dimpal Jyoti Baishya
      9. Gyanjan Thoudam

      Year: November, 2013

      1. Nagen Baishya
      2. Nayan Baishya
      3. Paramesh Deka
      4. Sudarshan Baishya
      5. Swrancha Sengra Basumatary
      6. Kishore Acharya
      7. Manjit Nath
      8. Rukmajit Baruah
      9. Bulganin Baruah
      10. Mayur Kaushik Gogoi
      11. Amrit Kumar Basumatary
      12. Moirangthem Romio Singh
      13. Meghali Deka
      14. Jyoti Prasad Das
      15. Kuldip Baruah
      16. Ratna Das

      Year: October, 2014

      1. Rituparna Sharma
      2. Prabin Basumatary
      3. Rajesh Yumnam
      4. Amit Soukadhara
      5. Prakash Saikia
      6. Sanjib Bora
      7. Soma Bhattacharjee
      8. Amarjit Barman
      9. Namita Rajbangshi
      10. Anindita Kalita
      11. Rakesh Sharma
      12. Bablee Roy
      13. Diganta Bora
      14. Bratatee Kashyap
      15. Prabal Protim Das
      16. Ambarish Borkotoky

      Year: June, 2016

      1. Pankaj Boral Chetry
      2. Nabapan Deka
      3. Manjil Talukdar
      4. Bishal Nath
      5. Sumir Kumar Dewri
      6. Pankaj Gogoi
      7. Lilyson Khumancha
      8. Pranab Jyoti Deka
      9. Nilotpal Sarma
      10. Jyoti Prasad Talukdar

      List of Alumni of One Year Certificate Course

       Year: 2000

      1. Diban Kumar Baishya
      2. Dibyajyoti Saikia
      3. Kakali Hazarika
      4. Manomoy Gogoi
      5. Shraban Hazarika

       

       

      (Two Years Certificate Course)
      Year: 2002 

      1. Gitika Takuria
      2. Jyoti Prasad Bordoloi
      3. Kishore Chakraborty
      4. Raktim Dutta
      5. Srimanta Madhab Dutta

       

       

      (One Year Certificate Course)
      Year: 2003

      1. Kishore Kalita
      2. Jogiraj Chakraborty
      3. Pankaj Kalita

      Year: 2006

      1. Uddipan Sarmah
      2. Utpala sonowal
      3. Samarjyoti Chakrabarty

      Year: 2008

      1. Uttam Kumar Singha

      Year : 2009

      1. Deepkamal Gogoi

      Year: 2010

      1. Ranjan Bora
      2. Nava Kumar Pegu
      3. Gitanjali Roy

      Year: 2011

      1. Gokul Basumatary
      2. Partha Pratim Bora
      3. Sangita Kakoti

      Year: 2012

      1. Sujit Deb Barma
      2. Bikash Borah
      3. Uttam Gogoi

      Year: 2013

      1. Hirak Jyoti Kalita
      2. Rabib Kumar Biswas